Мақолада фарзандликка олиш институтининг ҳуқуқий-меъёрий асослари, уни амалга оширишнинг процессуал тартиб-таомиллари ҳамда ушбу жараёнда бола ҳуқуқларини ҳимоя қилишнинг аҳамияти кенг ёритилган. Шунингдек, фарзандликка олишда шахсий маълумотларнинг махфийлигини таъминлашнинг ҳуқуқий кафолатлари таҳлил этилган.
Mawlawi Hamidullah Hamidi Balkhi is one of the distinguished and multifaceted contemporary figures of Afghanistan who has played a prominent role in teaching Islamic sciences, promoting Islamic literature, and writing. This article seeks to analyze and examine the various dimensions of his personality—as a religious scholar, a poet committed to Islamic literature, and a thoughtful writer. Drawing upon his published works, poems, and writings, the study highlights the connection between religious commitment, scholarly expertise, and literary expression in his thought and writing. The findings of this research reveal that Hamidi Balkhi, by combining profound religious knowledge with high literary capacity, has had a significant impact on promoting Islamic values, awakening intellectual consciousness, and preserving the language and religious literature within Afghan society.